Adsin(Xiamen)Groups Co.,Ltd.
The leading B2B platform connecting China manufacturers
Select Language
English
Home China HOT Sale Products

Network Card / 100M Fiber LAN Card

Browse Categories
Contact Us
Mr. 王经理
厦门市思明区禾祥西路4号鸿升大厦8楼
I am Online Chat Now
Mr. 王经理(营销经理) Mr. 王经理(营销经理)

Network Card / 100M Fiber LAN Card

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Fujian,China
Brand Name: Adsin
Certification: ISO90001
Model Number: CHSB-6886411
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 100 Pieces
Delivery Time: 30-45 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/Year
Description

Basic Info.

 

Model NO.:OM900-FE/Sxx
 
Support Network:Ethernet
Usage:Workstation
 
Type:Wireless
Information content:Data
 
Export Markets:Global

Additional Info.

 

Trademark:OLYCOM

Product Description

 

OM900-FE/Sxx serial Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card is designed to operate at 100Mbps network and to provide a network throughput of 200Mbps in full-duplex mode. It offers a range of options, such as fiber / connector type and operating wavelength / distance, to meet the requirement of various applications. 

Features: 
Plug and Play installation. 
Complies with the IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX / IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-LX10 / -BX10 Ethernet standard. 
Standard optical fiber connector and cable type options. 
Full duplex or half-duplex operation. 
PCI Bus Master direct memory access for high throughput and low CPU utilization. 
IEEE 802.3X Flow Control enabled with full duplex operation, allowing enhanced operation when directly connected to a switch. 

IEEE 802.1Q/VLAN Tagging supported 
VLAN registration using IEEE802.1Q GVRP standard 
IEEE 802.1p Tagging supported 
IP Multicast packet filtering reduces CPU utilization and conserves network bandwidth. 
Large 2Kb Tx, 2Kb Rx FIFO buffers synchronize transmissions and buffer data to help prevent packet loss. 
Two LED indicators: Link/RxAct, Power/TxAct. 
Drivers for all leading Network Operating Systems. 

Software Drivers: 
Microsoft Windows 95, 98, 98 SE 
Microsoft Windows 2000 
Microsoft Windows XP 
Microsoft NT 3.51 / 4.0 
Microsoft Windows for Workgroups 3.11 
Microsoft Windows CE. NET 4.0 / 4.2 
Microsoft Client for DOS 
NDIS 2 driver 
NDIS 3 driver 
NDIS 4 driver 
NDIS 5 driver 
Novell NetWare Client for DOS 
Novell NetWare Client 32 for DOS 
Novell NetWare Server 3.12, 3.2, 4.11, 4.2, 5.0, 5.1 
ODI for DOS driver 
32 bit ODI LAN driver 
NCSA 
FTP PC/TCP 
SCO Open Server 5.0. X 
RPL boot ROM 
PXE Boot ROM 
DMI Driver 

Specifications: 
Optical Interface: Optical Ethernet 100Base-FX 
1, Dual single-mode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm, single SC/PC connector, operating distance 15km. 
2, Single single-mode fiber, dual wavelength 1310/1550nm, single SC/PC connector, operating distance 20km. 
3, Dual single-mode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, dual SC/PC connectors, operating distance 60km. 
4, Dual multimode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm, dual SC/PC connectors, operating distance 2km. 

Host interface: PCI 2.1 Bus (Bus Master) 
Physical Dimensions: 12.0 cm X 5.3 cm 

Environment: 
Storage: -25º C~ 55º C (-13º F~ 131º F) 
Operating: 0º C~ 50º C (32º F~ 122º F) 
Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing 
Power Consumption: 2 Watts max

 

Contact Us
Mr. 王经理
  • 86-0592-3117318
  • 厦门市思明区禾祥西路4号鸿升大厦8楼
From:
Enter your Email ID please.
Send your inquiry directly to us
(76/3000)